pep page header

pep page header

 

notices

 

Monday

TONGAN DANCE GROUP - Tongan group meet in C6 at 2nd break.
SAMOAN GROUP - Yr 5/6 girls meet in the VW room at 2nd break.
CAMBODIAN GROUP - meet in A1 at 2nd break after lunch eating.
INDIAN GROUP- Year 5 and 6 students meet in A8 at second break after lunch eating.
KAPA HAKA - practices to start again.  Meet in the v W Room at 1st break after lunch eating
ATHLETICS - ALL students attending athletics tomorrow please meet in the vW room at 1st break after lunch eating.

Tuesday

ATHLETICS Interschool Competition


MAKERSPACE - open at 1st break.
MAKER TEAM - meet in the Makerspace at 2pm today.
INDIAN DANCE GROUP Yr 3/4 - meet in D5 at 2nd break after lunch eating.
SAMOAN GROUP - Year 5 & 6 girls meet in VW room at second break after lunch eating.
CAMBODIAN GROUP - meet in A1 at 2nd break after lunch eating.
CHESS - meet in the mezzanine at 1st break.

Wednesday

INDIAN DANCE GROUP Yr 3/4 - meet in D5 at 2nd break after lunch eating.
SAMOAN GROUP - Boys meet in VW room at 2nd break after lunch eating.
CAMBODIAN GROUP - meet in A1 at 1st break after lunch eating.
INDIAN GROUP - Year 5 and 6 students meet in A8 at first break after lunch eating.
VIETNAMESE DANCE GROUP - meet in B6 at 1st break after lunch eating.
TONGAN GROUP - meet in C6 at 1st break.

Thursday

MAKERSPACE - open at 1st break.
LIBRARY - closed at 2nd break today.
LIBRARIANS - meeting at 2nd break today after lunch eating.
CAMBODIAN GROUP - meet in A1 at 1st break after lunch eating.
VIETNAMESE DANCE GROUP - meet in B6 at 1st break after lunch eating.
VR Coding Group Yr 5 - meet Miss Cowper in the library at 2nd break.
TONGAN DANCE GROUP - practise in C6 at 1st break after lunch eating.
INDIAN GROUP - Year 5 and 6 students meet in A8 at second break after lunch eating.
NETBALL - Year 6 Boys vs Girls Netball challenge on at 2nd break today! Come and cheer for your favourite team!

Friday

ORCHESTRA today
KAPA HAKA - Meet at 1st break in the v W Room.
CHESS - meet in the mezzanine at 1st break.

 

This week:

18th - Vinaya B2, Nathaniel A5, DAmien C4, Mahdiya C1
19th - Anna d4, Viliami C2
20th - Mati B1
21st - Hiba B1
22nd - Tram Ngoc A5

special notices

open this week: 

TUESDAY 1st BREAK
THURSDAY 1st BREAK   

EAST NEWS TV

Watch episode 5 of East News TV

Special interest 

EAST NEWS TV - Episode 6

Weather

 

Pobble

BLOG of the week
Watch some puppet pal shows!

WEBSITE / App of the WEEK

monster maker

Create a monster then make it dance, sing, sneeze, blow up!

 

Play Monster match

 


KIWI KIDS NEWs 

Read the lastest news and try a quiz to test what you know about current events.

Password: matariki19